FOR STABILE AND WITHOUT BREAK ENERGY SUPPLY
“Aghdash Electric Network” is surrounded one region center, two settlements and 72 villages. There are 2 s/s by 110/35/10 kV, 3 ones by 35/10 kV, 550 transformer points for supporting of the consumers with stabile and without break electric energy. Beside it, 471 km line by 10 kV, 69 km one by 35 kV and 1042 km one by 0,4 kV was commissioned.
According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, 3,5 km TL by 10 kV, 15 one by 0,4 kV and different powered 25 transformers were capital repaired. Beside it, 13,3 km TL by 10 kV, 45 km one by 0,4 kV and 32 transformers were maintenance repaired.
Lets` noted that, more than 300 new meters were constructed for the subscribers, damaged 469 meters were substituted with new ones. Reconstruction work was implemented at Haydar Aliyev park, city park, by the way at other streets by collective of the network.
As the source informed, networks by 0,4 kV at Shordehne, Bulagotu, Garaghan, Sedi, Orta Leki, Ashaghi Leki, Guvekend, Amirarkh, Malay, Bineler, Gobuustu and Erebsheki villages needs reconstruction measures.
2013-2015 years are appraised as turn years. Reconstruction work of the networks by 10-0,4 kV will be started since 2013 in accordance to the country leader. New transformer by 25 MVA was constructed at “Aghdash” s/s by 110/35/10 kV which was put into operation in 2005.
By the way, last completing process was carried out at new constructed s/s by 220 kV at Kulek village territory thanks to Asian Development Bank.
Lets` noted at the end that, replacing process of 1005 meters from the yards is begun. 531 illegal use of electric power was observed during 11 months of last year and about 70 % of loosed electric power was restored.