URGENT MEASURES ARE IMPLEMENTED
Increasing of service quality of the consumers, saving of technological losses in definite limit, preventing of commercial losses, achieving of 100 % result are main orders standing in front of us. Urgent measures are carried out in the line of it.
According to the information given by “Masalli” electric network (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, about 123,7 million kWh electric energy was generated under the enterprise during 2012. Total payment was 7,7 % increased in comparison with 2011 during financial period. By the way, about 94,7 million kWh electric energy was generated in accordance to private consumer group. Absolute increase was more than 5 % under consumer group in comparison with 2011.
Lets` noted that, about 11,8 million kWh electric energy was generated in December of 2012 and absolute increase was about 7 % in comparison with relevant period of 2011. By the way, the consumption was about 9 million kWh, payment was 1,3 % increased in comparison with relevant period of 2011.
Under other information given by the source, damages were discovered at meter complete of 73 consumers during carried out spot – checks in December of last year and more than 149 00 manat use value of about 2498 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored.
It should be noted that, more than 470 infringements were relevantly acted during 2012. And more than 1494 00 manat use value of more than 2 million 490 thousand kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 66 % of this sum was relevantly paid as a result of carried out measures and relevant measures are operated in the line of paying of the remainder sum.
As the source informed, carried out repair – restoration measures at TL and TP belonging to enterprise balance for increasing of energy supply of the consumers are continued. So that, different setting repair work were implemented at the TP and one transformer was connected to the network after  repair process.