ENERGY ECONOMY IS RENEWED
The second transformer by 25 MVA was constructed at “Semedabad” s/s by 110 kV for supplying of the consumers with quality electric energy and much more improving of irrigation systems feeding from service territory of   “Bilasuvar Electric Network” during last year.
In additional, oil circuit breakers commissioned for along time was substituted with vacuum breakers. Transformer by 3,2 MVA at this s/s  was repaired at the end of year and damages were restored and again was connected to the network.
According to the information given by the network to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, “Sheher” TL number 11 coming out of “Bilasuvar” s/s by 110 kV was capital repaired and put into operation.  At the same time, more than 40 stands were substituted with iron – concrete stands at “Sheher” TL number 1 by 10 kV.
Lets` noted that, transformer by 6,3 MVA was capital repaired at “Amankend” s/s by 110 kV. At the same time, SIL type cable was installed in 10 km distance under the networks by 0,4 kV at Haydar Aliyev, Nizami and Mubariz Ibrahimov streets of the region center.
As the source informed, 440 transformer points are available under the network and about 320 ones are belonging to the enterprise balance. Approximately 7 ton oil was added to transformers and about 25 transformers were capital repaired. In additional, repair work of necessary transformers in order to much more increase of stability is one of important measures.
By the way, formulating of reserve transformer base   are also in the center of the attention taking into account of loadings and cold weather condition. For this purpose, two reserve transformers each power by 160 KVA  was given to “Shirvan Regional Electric Network” LLC.
Lets` noted at the end that, reconstruction of the network is one of priority issues standing in front of us. For this purpose, projection was implemented and measures plan is operated. Realizing these type process at the region center with 5000 subscribers is planned. Relevant measures will be carried out at Beydilli and Khirmandalli villages.