INCREASING OF STABILITY IS IMPORTANT
Collective of “Fuzuli Electric Network” was begun execution of measures plan under preparation to autumn – winter season since spring month. Carried out measures make opportunity for supporting of stabile electric energy for consumers during last period.
The network is services totally more than 17000 subscribers at the network. About 158 00 belongs to private consumer group.
According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, loads of measures were carried out for season under the network. The transformers were changed where necessary and different setting repair work were implemented at 23 transformer points.
Lets` noted that, renewing of conductors at TL is belonging to carried out measures during last three months. Totally about 3,1 km line was used at Hospital, “Nasos” TL by 6 kV, “Alkhanli”, “Harami”, “Mahmudlu”, “Gazakhlar” TL by 10 kV and at other TL. Important measures were operated at TL by 0,4 kV of Boyuk Behmenli, ehmedbeyli, Babi, Kerimbeyli and at other villages.
As the source informed, about 161,7 million kWh, by the way, more than 131,1 million kWh electric energy was used at the enterprise service territory during 11 months of last year. These indicators were about 15 million kWh and more than 11,6 million kWh in November of the current year.
Lets` noted that, illegal use of electric power was observed there as other networks. But spot – checks are carried out in the line of eliminating of there type of processes, and measures are carried out. Damages were observed at meter complete of 23 consumers in November of the current year. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and more than 5 thousand of more than 835 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. More than 36 % of this sum was repaid during financial period.
By the way, 100 infringements were observed during carried out spot – checks within 11 months of the current year. As a result of it, about 684 00 manat use value of 1 million 1398 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. More than 76 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out measures and relevant measures are operated in the line of paying of the remainder sum.