MAINTENANCE CHECK UP HAS BEEN IMPLEMENTED
Generation power consisting of piston type engines was constructed and put into operation in the country which is the first in Post Soviet. One of this type energy objects is Shaki power plant”. Our collective are assiduously try to handle their work well in the line of transmission of electric power to the consumers with quality and stability and also they take active part in technical measures at the equipments.
It was noted in the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC and more than 31,3 million kWh electric energy was produced at energy object in December of last year.
By the way, satisfactory results were achieved at other technical economical indicators in June as a result of carried out purposeful measures in the line of increasing of productivity of the equipments, improving of work stability and exploitation level of energy transmission and distribution systems.
Under the information given by the source, all units are in good repair at the power plant. Technical issues are in the center of the attention in order to save exploitation process in high level. Necessary operative measures are carried out. So that, the next maintenance check was implemented in the line of supplying of the consumers with quality and stabile electric power (at the units number 8 and 9). By the way, carrying out of capital technical measure is intended at the units during current year.
Lets` noted that, fire safety is in the center of the attention there as at other enterprises. So that, water vat, water line and other equipments were controlled, discovered infringements were eliminated and constantly under supervision.
Lets` noted at the end that, relevant measures are operated in the line of improving of work regime. There were not observed any problems  till today.
Lets` remind that, total power of this power plant consisting of 10 units is 87 MW.