CIRCUIT BREAKERS ARE CONSTRUCTED
Productive measures are carried out at the lines and equipments belonging to balance of “Ganja regional electric network” (REN). Lots of circuit breakers were constructed at Ganja – 1 s/s by 110/35/6 kV during 2012. Under the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, construction of circuit breakers by 110 kV are continued at transformer number 3 by 31,5 MVA. Beside it, circuit breakers of TL number 1 and 2 of Dashkesen and Melxior, lines number 3, 5,6 and 7 of Ganja by 110 kV were constructed and put into operation.
Lets` noted that, different type measures were constructed at Ganja – 1 s/s by 110/35/6 kV in order to increase quality to winter preparation. Maintenance repair work of transformers by 31,5 MVA were operated and tested.
Power engineering specialists of Ganja are carried out restoration process of cable channels, grounding process. Maintenance repair process of the I – II system transformer by 110 kV was over, oil was added to the transformer and testing process was carried out. Oil circuit breaker of the III Ganja TL was substituted with new one.