THE EQUIPMENTS ARE MAINTENANCE SERVICED
“Khachmaz Power Plant” takes the main role in supplying of northern regions with electric energy. At present, the measures are implemented there as at the first activity period. According to the information given to “Azerenergy” JSC, energy production was 34,1 million kWh under the power plant in September of the current year.
Lets` noted that, about 300,4 million kWh electric energy was generated during 9 months of the current year.
Lets` noted that, positive results were achieved as a result of carried out purposeful measures in the line of increasing of work stability of energy transmission and distribution systems and rising of work liability of the equipments.
Under other information given by the source, relevant measures are carried out at engine – generators, air compressors, maintenance serviced was carried out under the repair graphic during last three months of the current year. At the same time, relevant modification measures were implemented. Repair – restoration work was implemented at the equipments of s/s by 110 kV in the line of preparation work during winter season. In general, intended measures at the plan – graphic were finished during autumn – winter season. Repair work were operated by the staff of the power plant. At present, the power plant is operated under the dispatch office.
By the way, repair work was carried out at administrative building and at other subsidiary buildings in order to improve of work condition of the workers.
It should be noted that, measures are operated under intended measures plan in order to save regular and safety work regime of the power plant during autumn – winter season.
According to the information given by the power plant, fire safety measures are in the center of the attention.