FORTHCOMING MEASURES ARE CARRIED OUT
Measures are carried out at distribution and transmission networks. Necessary measures are carried out for preventing of losses and extreme loadings of the equipments.
According to the information given by “Baghlar Electric Network” (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, damages were discovered at meter account of 43 consumers (41 of them belongs to private consumer group) at the enterprise service territory during carried out spot – checks in September of the current year. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and about 34 00 manat use value of about 56 thousand kWh (more than 399 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric power was restored. Some part of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out purposeful measures.
Lets` noted that, 523 infringements (492 of them belongs to private consumer group) were discovered during 9 months of the current year and about 742 00 manat use value of more than 1 million 2362 00 kWh (about 7909 00 kWh belongs to private consumer group) loosed electric power was restored. More than 60 % of this sum was repaid and relevant measures are operated in the line of paying of the remainder sum.
Under the information given by the source about available situation of the networks by 10, 6 and 0,4 kV at transformer points (TP) of this energy economy, cable and insulators between stands were changed at Mammadli, Fatmai – 2 TL by 10 kV, Novkhani – 1, Bagh, Goradil bagh TL by 6 kV and at other TL. At the same time, different setting repair work were operated at the networks by 0,4 kV. Ability of energy transmission of the networks, quality and safety of electric energy were much more strengthened as a result of carried out forthcoming measures.
Lets` noted that, different setting repair work were implemented at TP by 10 kV belonging to enterprise balance during financial period. By the way, circuit breakers by 0,4 kV were constructed and oil was added to transformers. At the same time, transformers were capital repaired and put into operation.