APPLYING PROCESS OF NEW COMMUNICATION MEANS IS MUCH MORE STRENGTHENED
As we know, communication means play the main role in supplying of energy system with stability. The collective of Management Means Network of Energy System are assiduously try to handle their work well.
According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, Management Means Network of Energy System is connected different points of energy system. At the same time, it is supplying of transmission of different information.
Under the information given by the source, beside connection of power plants and s/s with fiber – optic cable networks, regional electric networks and distribution electric networks are also available. One of main orders standing in front of us, finishing of fiber – optic cables.
Lets` noted that, Absheron – Mingachevir circular line is connected Absheron and Aghsu.
By the way, network collaborators play the main role in construction of equipments in SCADA project. Applying of new communication equipments process is over at the power plants and s/s. Loads of measures were operated in the line of construction of communication and telemechanics equipments of “Janub power plant”.