“SAMUKH EN”: THE SPOT – CHECKS ARE CARRIED OUT
Capital and maintenance repair work were implemented at TL and transformer points in order to improve of service quality of the consumers. And it plays the main role in preventing of interferes to meter scheme.
It was noted in the information given by “Samukh electric network” (EN) to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, violations of rule of electric power of 29 consumers were discovered during carried out spot – checks in September of the current year. Discovered infringements were relevantly acted and about 231 00 manat use value of 3849 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 36 % of this sum was repaid during financial period.
Lets` noted that, 227 statements were drawn up for discovered violations of rule of electric power during carried out spot – checks within 9 months of the current year. As a result of it, more than 1291 00 manat use value of 2 million 1523 00 kWh loosed electric power was restored. About 67 % of this sum was repaid as a result of carried out purposeful measures and relevant measures are operated in the line of paying of relevant measures.
Under the information given by the source about carried out measures during last three months, 24 stands were constructed and about 2 km line was capital repaired at the lines by 10, 6 and 0,4 kV during carried out measures at the enterprise service territory.
By the way, different setting repair work were implemented at TP belonging to the enterprise balance during mentioned period and two transformers were capital repaired at the enterprise territory.
Lets` noted that, capital repair work was implemented at TP and TL belonging to the enterprise in order to much more increase of stability of energy system.