TECHNICAL LOSSES ARE DECREASING
Shabran takes important part in economy of northern region of the republic. Supplying with electric energy is also very important there.
According to the information given by “Shabran Electric Network” to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, energy supply of the region is supporting with the I “Khachmaz” and “Charkhi” lines by 110 kV, “Shabran” and “Rehimli” s/s by 110/35/10 kV.
Modern type insulating breakers and current transformers were constructed instead of the equipments by 110 kV of the transformer number 1 by 16 MVA at Shabran s/s. two entry vacuum breakers by 10 kV were constructed at the transformer number 1 and 2 by 16 MVA. At the same time, oil circuit breaker by 10 kV was maintenance repaired at the s/s.
Transformer by 6,3 MVA was maintenance repaired, oil circuit breaker was capital repaired at Tezekend TL by 10 kV of Rehimli s/s by 6,3 MVA.
Lets` noted that, three unloadings by 1,0 MVA were substituted with new ones at Pirebedil s/s by 35 kV and oil circuit beakers by 10 kV were maintenance repaired.
Insulating by 35 kV dividing Zeyve TL and Azneft TL was constructed at the transformer by 1,6 MVA of Zeyve s/s. in spite of it, maintenance repair work was implemented at the s/s.
In general, capital repair work was operated at 6 TP of the network territory in 2012, the same tensioned 116 TP were maintenance repaired, caital repair work was also operated at Beshmertebe TL by 10 kV feeding from Shabran s/s.
Transformers were changed at Leyti, Maytabli villages in order to decrease of losses and useful use of transformers.
By the way, scale of will be carried out measures is large at the network this year.