Maintenance repair work was implemented at electric networks of Ganja Regional Electric Network (REN) in spite of carrying out of measures plan to autumn – winter season. As a result of it, stability and quality of electric energy was improved.
According to the information given by mentioned enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, about 650 insulators and more than 39 kilogram cable were substituted with new ones. One of constantly continued measure is cleaning of trace of TL from trees.
Lets` noted that, repair work of oil circuit breakers, changing of transformers and renewing of other equipments were implemented at s/s of regional network. Different powered transformers and oil circuit breakers at Vaghzalyani – 1, Sadilli, Gushchuluq, Suzgenc and Ganja chay s/s by 35 kV,  at the same time, Goygol – 2, Yeni Girli, Alabashli, Saratovka, Tatli, Poylu Nasos, Shixli, Yeniabad and Chinarli s/s were also repaired. Beside it, cable line connected Ganja – 1 s/s by 110 kV and transformer number 3 by 31,5 MVA was controlled. Accumulator battery was constructed for supporting of regular stabile tension at Zeyem s/s by 110 kV. Vacuum breakers of transformer by 16 MVA, entry breaker by 10 kV, Sahe and Deller TL of Shampan – zavodu s/s were changed.
Lets` noted stressing to the source, capital repair work was performed at 7 transformer points, maintenance repair work were operated at 9 TL of Ganja Electric Network on the first months of ne year.
Capital and maintenance repair work were operated at the lines by 10 kV of  Samukh EN.
These type of measures were operated at TL and TP of Aghstafa and Gazakh TL. Necessary measures are continued in the line of it.