KHACHMAZ REN: POWER OF KHUDAT S/S WAS INCREASED
Beside put into operation of new generation power, construction and reconstruction of networks are also in the center of the attention. Stability and quality of used electric energy by the consumers was improved as a result of performing of intended projects. Relevant reconstruction, repair – construction measures are implemented at s/s and TL for supplying consumers with quality and stabile electric energy at “Khachmaz Regional Electric Network” (REN) by the collective  as at other energy objects. “Shahdagh”  s/s by 110 kV was put into operation at the end of last year.
According to the information given by the enterprise to the Press – release of “Azerenergy” JSC, transformer number 2 by 10 MVA was substituted with the one by 16 MVA and new vacuum breaker by 10 kV was constructed at the entrance of this transformer for power increase at “Khudat”  s/s  by 110 kV. At the same time, repair work was implemented at the transformer number 1 by 16 MVA and at its equipments.
Lest` noted that, capital repair work was operated at transformer number 1 by 25 MVA and at exit breakers by 10 kV at “Khachmaz” s/s by 110 kV. Oil circuit breaker of the I “Sheher” TL was substituted with vacuum type. Different setting repair work was implemented at transformers number 1 by 40 MVA and number 2 by 25 MVA at  “Guba” s/s.
It should be noted that, repaid work was realized at “Gusar”, “Siyazan”, “Broyler” s/s by 110 kV and at “Guba”, “Kanal”, “Alpan” s/s by 35 kV during mentioned period.
Under the information given by the source about carried out measures in order to increase technical – exploitation  level of s/s and TL, new “Leze” OHL by 110 kV was put into operation. “Khachmaz”, “Derbend” TL by 330 kV, “Charkhi”, “Khudat – Yalama”, the II “Guba” TL by 110 kV and other TL were controlled and discovered indispositions were eliminated.
Under other information given by the source, totally 8 stands were changed at “Khudat – Yalama”,  “Gonagkend” TL by 110 kV and at other TL, reconstruction measures were operated at “Zeyve” OHL by 35 kV and in general, repair – restoration measures were carried out at 108,5 km distance of OHL. Analogical measures are still continued.